Skip to content

Search
Skip to product information
1 of 4

NETLINK HTB-3100AB MEDIA CONVERTER (PD)

Regular price
₱390.00
Sale price
₱390.00
Regular price
₱500.00
Feature The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with...
Type: FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER
Sku:
Availability: Out Of Stock

Shipping & Returns

Svg Vector Icons : http://www.onlinewebfonts.com/icon

Free shipping and returns available on all orders!
We ship all US domestic orders within 5-10 business days!

size chart

Svg Vector Icons : http://www.onlinewebfonts.com/icon

Care Instructions

Svg Vector Icons : http://www.onlinewebfonts.com/icon

Use a soft damp cloth and a drop of mild soap to remove any haze. Air dry.

NETLINK HTB-3100AB MEDIA CONVERTER (PD)NETLINK HTB-3100AB MEDIA CONVERTER (PD)NETLINK HTB-3100AB MEDIA CONVERTER (PD)
Feature
  • The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type.
  • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
  • UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover
  • Supporting flow control
  • Supporting 1552 Byte packet
  • Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
  • Design of internal or external power supply for selection by users
Specification
  • Operating standards: IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • MAC address table: 1K
  • Connector:
    • UTP: RJ-45 10/100Mbps;
    • Fiber: SC 100Mbps
  • Cable:
    • UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to 100m)
    • Fiber(Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
  • Flow Control
    • Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
    • Half Duplex: Backpressure
  • LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
  • Power: AC 110V - 220V to DC 5V; DC48V to DC 5V
  • Ambient temperature:0 ~ 50℃
  • Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃
  • Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
  • Dimensions:
    • Internal power: 30x110x140mm
    • External power: 26x70x93mm

Visit our Branches