Skip to content

Search
Skip to product information
1 of 2

OPTICAL FIBER CORD CABLE 3M

Regular price
₱51.00
Sale price
₱51.00
Regular price
₱51.00
• Compatible with multimode fiber applications• High bandwidth to support longer distances• Economic solution• Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications• Halogen-free and flame-retardant according...
Type: CABLE
Sku: HCFC1469S
Availability: In Stock

Shipping & Returns

Svg Vector Icons : http://www.onlinewebfonts.com/icon

Free shipping and returns available on all orders!
We ship all US domestic orders within 5-10 business days!

size chart

Svg Vector Icons : http://www.onlinewebfonts.com/icon

Care Instructions

Svg Vector Icons : http://www.onlinewebfonts.com/icon

Use a soft damp cloth and a drop of mild soap to remove any haze. Air dry.

OPTICAL FIBER CORD CABLE 3M

• Compatible with multimode fiber applications
• High bandwidth to support longer distances
• Economic solution
• Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
• Halogen-free and flame-retardant according to IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034

Features
• Fiber diameters - Core: 9 microns; Coatings: 125 microns
• type of fiber - Singlemode
• OS2: 9/125 single-mode fiber cable used in networking over large areas or backbone applications between buildings with a maximum distance of 40 km
• Connectors: SC to LC
• LC connector in compact design
• The connectors meet the quality class of single-mode A / 1 grade according to IEC-61753-122-2
• Duplex
• Coating: PVC
• Jacket OD: 1.2 mm
• Color coating: Yellow
• Length: 3 m

Visit our Branches